STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,181 this week

Blaise Hemingway


Blaise Hemingway was born on November 21, 1977 in Northampton, Massachusetts, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Vampires vs. the Bronx (2020), Clifford the Big Red Dog (2021) and The Settlers of Catan. He has been married to Elisa Green since August 15, 1999. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blaise Hemingway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  The Settlers of Catan (screenplay) (announced)
 2021 Clifford the Big Red Dog (screenplay by)
 2020 Vampires vs. the Bronx (screenplay by)
 2019 Playmobil: The Movie (screenplay by)
 2019 UglyDolls (screenplay by - uncredited)
 2018 Age of Sail (Short)
 2006 The Bracelet (Short)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Blaise Matthew Hemingway

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Elisa Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed