STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,489,920 this week

Laddie Ervin


Laddie Ervin is an award-winning film director, writer, and visual effects artist living in Los Angeles, CA. He has directed and produced content for numerous media and game companies including Sony, Disney, Microsoft, Activision, Ubisoft and FUNimation. He worked in a creative capacity on over 50 published video games and was lead writer and ... See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laddie Ervin's work have you seen?

Known For

Welcome to Forever Visual Effects
(2015)
Dave Made a Maze Visual Effects
(2017)
Above Board Writer
(2018)
Meneleya Visual Effects
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (10 credits)
 2018 DeathDate (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2018 Valcorian (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2018 The Ninth Passenger (titles & graphics)
 2017 Destination: Alpha (visual effects artist)
 2017 Stasis (visual effects)
 2017 Dave Made a Maze (visual effects artist)
 2016 Office Ninja (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects artist - 1 episode)
- Benji's Birthday (2016) ... (visual effects artist)
 2016 Meneleya (Video short) (visual effects)
 2015 Welcome to Forever (Short) (visual effects)
 2014 Love in the Time of Monsters (visual effects artist)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Britt Ervin

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed