No photo available. Represent Tony Dolan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,979 this week

Tony Dolan (I)

Tony Dolan was born on January 21, 1964 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England. He is an actor and editor, known for Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003), Dirty War (2004) and Up 'n' Under (1998). See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Fri, Dec 13 2:32 PM PST on STZE (627)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Sat, Dec 14 2:23 AM PST on STZE (627)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Dolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dirty War Lead TSG Officer
(2004)
Up 'n' Under Soundtrack
(1998)
Wild Wild Web Editor
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Editor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 Dirty War (TV Movie)
Lead TSG Officer
 2004 Battlefield Britain (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Royal Musketeer / Prisoner
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 1999 Wild Wild Web (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1998 Up 'n' Under (writer: "Proud of Me", "Take It", "Stand and Fight")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 A History of a Time to Come (Documentary)
Himself - Atomkraft / Venom
 2005 Rock Milestones: Pink Floyd's Wish You Were Here (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2010 he is the lead vocalist and bassist of the thrash metal band Mpire Of Evil, with Venom's guitarist Jeff 'Mantas' Dunn. See more »

Nickname:

Demolition See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed