STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,940 this week

Ching Ching Chang


Ching Ching Chang was born in 1947 in Taipei, Taiwan as Chang Ching-hsue. She is an actress, known for Long hu da jue dou (1971), Long hu dou jin gang (1971) and Gui men tai ji (1971). See full bio »

Born:

in Taipei, Taiwan

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ching Ching Chang's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
(1971)
Gui men tai ji Actress
(1971)
Xue bao Actress
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1973 Kung Fu Mama
Ma Ai-Chen
 1973 Tang ren piao ke
Yoko
 1972 Quan wang zhi wang (as Ching Ching Jang)
 1972 Lei tai
Miss Liao
 1972 Xue bao
 1972 Nu du bei dao
Li Feng
 1971 Tou tiao hao han
Mu Lan
 1971 Long hu dou jin gang (as Ching-Ching Cheung)
 1971 Ni wo ta
 1970 Xian qi
 1970 Gui jian chou
 1970 Jian wang zi
Ouyang Lan
 1969 Cao shang fei
 1969 Jue dai biao wang
Hung Hsiu Niang
 1968 Zi ding xiang
Hsie Ting Hsiang
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ching-ching Chang | Ching-Ching Cheung | Ching Ching Jang | Qing-qing Zhang

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed