STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,007,706 this week

Bára Basiková


Bára Basiková was born on February 17, 1963 in Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. She is known for Women at the Peak (2019), Don Gio (1992) and Olga Lounová: Protoze to nevzdám - Gump (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bára Basiková's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Women at the Peak Soundtrack
(2019)
Don Gio Music Department
(1992)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2020 Republika Blaník (TV Series)
 2020 Ach, ta láska nebeská... (TV Movie)
 2019 Olga Lounová: Protoze to nevzdám - Gump (Music Video)
Singer
 2018 OneManShow Foundation: Cizí zed (Music Video)
Singer
 2015 Nad Sazavou: Sazava Klan (Music Video)
Singer
 2012 Frantisek Segrado: Hlava kance (Music Video)
Guest
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbora Basiková

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed