Vladimir Putin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,331 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
(1952) Born in Leningrad, U.S.S.R. (1975) Graduates from law school in Leningrad. (1975-1990) KGB agent posted mainly in East Germany but also Leningrad. (1994-1996) Deputy Mayor of St. Petersburg. (1996-1998) Deputy Chief of Staff in President Boris Yeltsin's administration. (1998-1999) Head of the Federal Security Bureau and Yeltsin's Security ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

12 Strong
Wed, Sep 18 2:50 PM PDT on HBO (519)
12 Strong
Wed, Sep 18 5:50 PM PDT on HBO (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 15 Jan 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 04 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Putin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (135 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 27 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pres. Vladimir Putin | President Vladimir Putin | Vladimir Vladimiovich Putin | Putin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Liberals] cannot simply dictate anything to anyone just like they have been attempting to do over the recent decades. [July 2019] See more »

Trivia:

Wife, Lyudmila; daughters, Katya and Masha. See more »

Trademark:

Highly uses contradictory statments in his speeches. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed