No photo available. Represent Douglas Hurd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,050,586 this week

Douglas Hurd

Douglas Hurd was born on March 8, 1930 in Marlborough, Wiltshire, England as Douglas Richard Hurd. He is a writer and actor, known for Scotch on the Rocks (1973), Une grande perte (2002) and The Diamond Queen (2012). He was previously married to Judy Smart and Tatiana Eyre. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018: Panels

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels at this year's San Diego Comic-Con. Check out our coverage of Comic-Con through July 22.

See more photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Hurd's work have you seen?

Known For

Scotch on the Rocks
(1973)
Une grande perte
(2002)
The Diamond Queen
The Diamond Queen Himself - Foreign Secretary 1989-1995
(2012)
The Great Offices of State
The Great Offices of State Himself - Foreign Secretary 1989-95 / Himself - Home Secretary 1985-89
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1973 Scotch on the Rocks (TV Series) (novel - 5 episodes)
- Phase 5 (1973) ... (novel)
- Phase 4 (1973) ... (novel)
- Phase 3 (1973) ... (novel)
- Phase 2 (1973) ... (novel)
- Phase 1 (1973) ... (novel)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lord Douglas Hurd | Lord Hurd | Douglas Hurd MP | Rt Hon Douglas Hurd MP | Lord Hurd of Westwell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Scottish architect Robert Hurd. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed