No photo available. Represent Carolina Ardohain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,807 this week

Carolina Ardohain

Carolina Ardohain was born on January 17, 1978 in Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina as Ana Carolina Ardohaín Dos Santos. She is an actress, known for Desearás al hombre de tu hermana (2017), Super (2009) and Doble vida (2005). She was previously married to Martín Barrantes. See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 93 people
created 18 Jul 2017
 
a list of 85 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Ardohain's work have you seen?

Known For

Super Chamila Hudson
(2009)
Doble vida Ema (2005) / Ema
(2005)
Rebelde Way Lulú
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2009 Super
Chamila Hudson
 2005 Doble vida (TV Series)
Ema (2005) / Ema
- Episode #1.98 (2005) ... Ema (2005)
- Episode #1.97 (2005) ... Ema (2005)
- Episode #1.96 (2005) ... Ema (2005)
- Episode #1.95 (2005) ... Ema (2005)
- Episode #1.94 (2005) ... Ema (2005)
 2002-2003 Rebelde Way (TV Series)
Lulú
- Episode #2.1 (2003) ... Lulú (as Pampita)
- Episode #1.97 (2002) ... Lulú (as Pampita)
- Episode #1.66 (2002) ... Lulú (as Pampita)
- Episode #1.65 (2002) ... Lulú (as Pampita)
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Lulú (uncredited)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2008-11) Print ad for Garnier Nutrisse of L'Oréal See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 165 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Pampita Ardohain | Pampita

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in an on-off relationship with tennis player Juan Mónaco (2016-2018). See more »

Nickname:

Caro See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed