STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 299,183 this week

Marc Raymond Wilkins


As a Swiss-British citizen, Marc was born 1976 in Switzerland. In 2003 he was chosen as one of Saatchi's 25 top 'Young Directors'. In the same year he won his first Golden Lion in Cannes for the commercial "Game Over" for 'Doctors without boarders'. His New York based short film, "Hotel Pennsylvania", had its world premiere at the prestigious ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 15 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Raymond Wilkins's work have you seen?
14 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bon Voyage Director
(2016)
Twilight Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2016/I Bon Voyage (Short) (as Marc Wilkins)
 2013 Hotel Pennsylvania (Short)
 2008/III Twilight (Short) (as Marc Wilkins)
 2006 The BossHoss: The Beauty of Anger (Music Video)
 2005 The BossHoss: Hey Ya! (Music Video)
 2005 The BossHoss: Hot in Herre (Music Video)
 2003 N-Trance: Destiny (Music Video)
 1999 Taksi München (Short)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marc R. Wilkins | Marc Wilkins | Mark R. Wilkins

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed