Darrell Waltrip


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,291 this week
Darrell Waltrip was born on February 5, 1947 in Owensboro, Kentucky, USA. He is known for his work on Cars (2006), Logan Lucky (2017) and Cars 3 (2017). He has been married to Stephanie "Stevie" Rader since August 15, 1969. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby
Sun, Jan 23 12:00 PM PST on TBS (041)
Cars
Sun, Jan 30 9:00 AM PST on FREFRM (055)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 26 images
updated 10 Aug 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 26 images
created 26 Jun 2017
 
a list of 23 images
created 01 Aug 2020
 
a list of 30 images
created 31 May 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell Waltrip's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Cars Darrell Cartrip
(2006)
Logan Lucky Darrell Waltrip
(2017)
Cars 3 Darrell Cartrip
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Logan Lucky
Darrell Waltrip
 2017 Cars 3: Driven to Win (Video Game)
Darrell Cartrip (voice)
 2017 Cars 3
Darrell Cartrip (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Darrell Cartrip (voice)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Darrell Waltrip
- Episode #1.22 (2010) ... Darrell Waltrip
 2006 Cars (Video Game)
Darrell Cartrip (voice)
 2006 Cars
Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Sundays Will Never Be the Same". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | web site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Stephanie "Stevie" Rader  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother Michael Waltrip won the 2003 Daytona 500 and the 2003 EA Sports 500 at the Talladega (Alabama) Superspeedway. See more »

Nickname:

Jaws See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed