No photo available. Represent Susannah Constantine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,421 this week

Susannah Constantine

Susannah Constantine was born on June 3, 1962 in London, England as Susannah Caroline Constantine. She is an actress and writer, known for Doctor Who (2005), Trinny & Susannah: From Boom to Bust (2010) and What Not to Wear (2003). She is married to Sten Bertelsen. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 31 Aug 2019
 
a list of 4803 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 58 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susannah Constantine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Doctor Who Zu-Zana
(2005)
(2010)
What Not to Wear Self - Presenter
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Trinny & Susannah: From Boom to Bust (TV Movie)
Susannah Constantine
 2005 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Zu-Zana
- Bad Wolf (2005) ... Zu-Zana (voice)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Littlewoods Shop Direct with Trinny Woodall See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susannan Constantine
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've got a flaccid stomach, massive breasts and chins that are breeding. See more »

Trivia:

Went to boarding schools: Queen's Gate School in South Kensington and St Mary's School in Wantage. Then studied sculpture in Brussels. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed