STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272 this week

Peter Stringfellow (I) (1940–2018)


Peter Stringfellow was born on October 14, 1940 in Sheffield, Yorkshire, England as Peter James Stringfellow. He was an actor and producer, known for Dream Team (1997), Footballers' Wives (2002) and Brass Eye (1997). He was married to Bella Wright, Coral and Norma. He died on June 7, 2018 in the UK. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in UK

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 08 Jun 2017
 
a list of 123 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Stringfellow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dream Team Peter Stringfellow
(2003)
Footballers' Wives Peter Stringfellow
(2003)
Brass Eye Self
(1997)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2003 Dream Team (TV Series)
Peter Stringfellow
- Groundhog Day (2003) ... Peter Stringfellow
 2003 Footballers' Wives (TV Series)
Peter Stringfellow
- A Change of Career? (2003) ... Peter Stringfellow
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Company

Alternate Names:

Pete Stringfellow
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Playboy owner of Stringfellow's clubs in the UK.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed