No photo available. Represent Colin McAllister? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,738 this week

Colin McAllister (I)

Colin McAllister was born in January 1968 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is an actor, known for The Million Pound Property Experiment (2003), Stars in Their Eyes (1990) and Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure (2014). He has been married to Justin Ryan since February 15, 2008. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin McAllister's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stars in Their Eyes
Stars in Their Eyes Himself / Robson Green
(2005)
Colin and Justin's Cabin Pressure
(2014-2015)
Ant & Dec's Christmas Show
Ant & Dec's Christmas Show Himself / Ugly Sister
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Asterix: The Gallic War (Video Game) (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bauble Boys | Colin & Justin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Interior designer and TV personality. He is the personal and professional partner of Justin Ryan whom he met in 1985.

Contribute to This Page