STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,028 this week

Jerry Chih-Wei Huang


Jerry Chih-Wei Huang was born on April 10, 1981 in Taipei, Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Mr. Right Wanted (2014), Sheep Without a Shepherd (2019) and Invitation Only (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 470 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
a list of 160 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Chih-Wei Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mr. Right Wanted Fang Cheng-Hao
(2014-2015)
Invitation Only President Yang
(2009)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2020 49 Days
Allen
 2020 Detective Chinatown (TV Series)
Kale
- Ghost Invitational Pt.4 (2020) ... Kale
- Ghost Invitational Pt.3 (2020) ... Kale
- Ghost Invitational Pt.2 (2020) ... Kale
- Ghost Invitational Pt.1 (2020) ... Kale
 2018 Tree in the River (TV Series)
Zha Ding-Bang
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Zha Ding-Bang
 2018 Utopia for the 20s (TV Series)
Wang Yu-Min
 2018 A Taiwanese Tale of Two Cities (TV Series)
Chris
- Destroyed (2018) ... Chris
 2016-2017 High 5 Basketball (TV Series)
Wen Tai-Chieh
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Wen Tai-Chieh
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Wen Tai-Chieh
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Wen Tai-Chieh
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Wen Tai-Chieh
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Wen Tai-Chieh
 2016-2017 V-focus (TV Series)
Wu Chien-Yeh
- Episode #1.49 (2017) ... Wu Chien-Yeh
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Wu Chien-Yeh
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Wu Chien-Yeh
- Episode #1.46 (2016) ... Wu Chien-Yeh
- Episode #1.45 (2016) ... Wu Chien-Yeh
 2014-2015 Mr. Right Wanted (TV Series)
Fang Cheng-Hao
- Believe (2015) ... Fang Cheng-Hao
- Revenge (2014) ... Fang Cheng-Hao
- The Only (2014) ... Fang Cheng-Hao
- Bear (2014) ... Fang Cheng-Hao
- Detached (2014) ... Fang Cheng-Hao
 2014 You Light Up My Star (TV Series)
Chen Yi-Fei
- Take 20 (2014) ... Chen Yi-Fei
- Take 19 (2014) ... Chen Yi-Fei
- Take 7: The Way to Make the Sun Happy (2014) ... Chen Yi-Fei
 2014 Lion Dancing
Group President
 2012 To My Dear Granny
King
 2012 Common Heroes
David Zhuang
 2011-2012 Ex-boyfriend (TV Series)
Tai Yi-Hsiang
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Tai Yi-Hsiang
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Tai Yi-Hsiang
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Tai Yi-Hsiang
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Tai Yi-Hsiang
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Tai Yi-Hsiang
 2011 In Time with You (TV Series)
Henry
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Henry
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Henry
 2010 Chinese Paladin 3 (TV Series)
Chonglou
- Episode #1.37 ... Chonglou
- Episode #1.36 ... Chonglou
- Episode #1.35 ... Chonglou
- Episode #1.34 ... Chonglou
- Episode #1.33 ... Chonglou
 2009 K.O. 3an Guo (TV Series)
Yuan Shao
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Yuan Shao
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Yuan Shao
 2009 Invitation Only
President Yang
 2007 Ying Ye 3+1 (TV Series)
Fang Wei
 2003 The Rose (TV Series)
Han Chin
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... Han Chin
- Episode #1.25 (2003) ... Han Chin
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Han Chin
- Episode #1.23 (2003) ... Han Chin
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Han Chin
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Jerry Huang Chih-Wei | Chih-Wei Huang | Zhi-Wei Huang | Zhiwei Huang | Jerry Huang Zhi-Wei
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taiwanese actor and model.

Nickname:

A-Wei

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed