No photo available. Represent Sonny Sandoval? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,110 this week

Sonny Sandoval

Sonny Sandoval was born on May 16, 1974 in San Ysidro, California, USA as Paul Joshua Sandoval. He has been married to Shannon Kelly since 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonny Sandoval's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Here Comes the Boom Soundtrack
(2012)
Pay It Forward Soundtrack
(2000)
Little Nicky Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Smooth Criminal by Alien Ant Farm (2013) ... (writer: "Alive")
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (writer: "Boom" - as Paul Sandoval)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game) (writer: "Addicted" - as Paul Sandoval)
 2008 911 Taboo: The WTC Plane Fraud (Video documentary short) (writer: "Boom" - uncredited)
 2007 911 Flatline (Video documentary short) (writer: "Boom" - uncredited)
 2007 TMNT (writer: "Lights Out (Chris Vrenna Remix)" - as Paul Sandoval)
 2004 NASCAR: The IMAX Experience (writer: "Boom (Crystal Method Remix)" - as Sonny)
 2003 Monkey Dust (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... (writer: "Alive" - uncredited)
 2002 The Challenge (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Battle of the Seasons: Musical Inner-Tube Tango (2002) ... (writer: "Youth of the Nation" - uncredited)
- Battle of the Seasons: Hang Man (2002) ... (writer: "Alive" - uncredited)
 2000 Little Nicky (writer: "School of Hard Knocks", "Southtown", "Rock the Party (Off the Hook)" - as Sonny)
 2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (writer: "Lie Down")
 2000 Pay It Forward (as Paul Sandoval, "Rock the Party (Off the Hook)")
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P.O.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother was Hawaiian and his father is half Italian and half Mexican. See more »

Trademark:

His long hair in dreadlocks

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed