No photo available. Represent Olwiyya Gamil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 737,590 this week

Olwiyya Gamil (1908–1994)

Olwiyya Gamil was born on December 15, 1908 in Lebanon. She was an actress, known for Mafish tafahum (1961), Zeinab (1930) and Intisar al-chabab (1941). She was married to Mahmoud Almeleji. She died on June 11, 1994. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85)

IMDb's Comic-Con 2018 Guide

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at the 2018 San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 19 to 22.

Browse Our Guide to Comic-Con

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olwiyya Gamil's work have you seen?

Known For

Mafish tafahum
Mafish tafahum Actress
(1961)
Zeinab
Zeinab Actress
(1930)
Intisar al-chabab
(1941)
El ab
El ab Actress
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1962 El telmiza
 1960 Abu Ahmad
 1959 Awatef
 1947 El ab
 1930 Zeinab
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alwiya Gamil
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed