No photo available. Represent Harlow Wilcox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,150 this week

Harlow Wilcox (1900–1960)

Harlow Wilcox was born on March 12, 1900 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He was an actor, known for Science Fiction Theatre (1955), Look Who's Laughing (1941) and You Are There (1953). He died on September 24, 1960 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harlow Wilcox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1956)
Look Who's Laughing Mr. Collins
(1941)
You Are There Reporter / News Reporter
(1953-1956)
Screen Snapshots Series 25, No. 2: Radio Shows Harlow Wilcox - Radio Announcer
(1945)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1956 Science Fiction Theatre (TV Series)
Karl Krauss
- Who Is This Man? (1956) ... Karl Krauss
 1948 They're Off (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1945 Screen Snapshots Series 25, No. 2: Radio Shows (Short)
Harlow Wilcox - Radio Announcer
 1943 Bah Wilderness (Short)
Radio Announcer (voice)
 1941 Look Who's Laughing
Mr. Collins
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 1975 Brother Can You Spare a Dime (Documentary)
 1972 The Great Radio Comedians (TV Movie documentary)
Harlow Wilcox
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated Basil Rathbone's first recording of Charles Dickens' "A Christmas Carol".
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announcer for NBC's "Truth or Consequences" Announcer for "The Baby Snooks Show" from 1944-1948 See more »

Nickname:

Waxy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed