No photo available. Represent Anthony DeFrancesco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,800 this week

Anthony DeFrancesco (I)

Anthony DeFrancesco was born on January 24, 1982 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Maze Runner (2014), Okja (2017) and Shooter (2007). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony DeFrancesco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Maze Runner Camera and Electrical Department
(2014)
Okja Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Shooter Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
The Happening Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (37 credits)
  Concrete Cowboys (first assistant camera: A camera) (post-production)
 2020 The Undoing (TV Series) (b camera 2nd ac - 6 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (b camera 2nd ac)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (b camera 2nd ac)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (b camera 2nd ac)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (b camera 2nd ac)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (b camera 2nd ac)
 2019 Dan Soder: Son of a Gary (TV Special) (assistant camera)
 2019 Lady and the Tramp (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2019 The Nomads (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2019 American Son (second assistant camera:"A" Camera)
 2019 After the Wedding (second assistant camera)
 2018 Creed II (first assistant camera: "c" camera)
 2017 Okja (second assistant camera "b" camera: New York)
  It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (digital utility - 13 episodes, 2008) (second assistant camera - 3 episodes, 2010) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes, 2017)
- The Gang Tends Bar (2017) ... (first assistant camera: "c" camera)
- The Gang Turns Black (2017) ... (first assistant camera: "c" camera)
- The Gang Gets Stranded in the Woods (2010) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
- The Gang Gets a New Member (2010) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
- Mac and Charlie: White Trash (2010) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
 2016 Fences ("a" camera 2nd assistant)
 2016 The Magnificent Seven (second assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit) / (second assistant camera: "c" camera)
 2015-2016 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 13 episodes)
- The Mystery of the End of Watch (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- The Mystery of the Unknown Caller (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- The Mystery of the Political Operation (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- The Mystery of the Dark Heart (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- The Mystery of the Morning Jog (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2015/II Creed (second assistant camera: "b" camera) / (second assistant photographer: b camera)
 2015/II Focus (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2015/I True Story (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2014 Forever (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes)
- The Pugilist Break (2014) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera - uncredited)
- The Art of Murder (2014) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera - uncredited)
- Fountain of Youth (2014) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera - uncredited)
- Look Before You Leap (2014) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera - uncredited)
 2014 The Maze Runner (second assistant camera)
  Do No Harm (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 10 episodes, 2013) (second camera assistant - 5 episodes, 2013)
- This Is How It Ends (2013) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited) / (second camera assistant)
- You Made Me Do This (2013) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited) / (second camera assistant)
- But I'm Allergic to Cats (2013) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
- Mine (2013) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
- Circadian Rhythms (2013) ... (second assistant camera - uncredited)
 2012/I This Time Tomorrow (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2012 Silver Linings Playbook (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2012 Political Animals (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant camera - 6 episodes)
- Resignation Day (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
- 16 Hours (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
- Lost Boys (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Woman Problem (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
- Second Time Around (2012) ... (second assistant camera)
 2012/I Safe (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2011 The Big Year (film loader: New York unit)
 2011 Friends with Benefits (digital loader)
 2011/I Limitless (film loader)
 2011 Down the Shore (film loader)
 2010 How Do You Know (loader)
 2010 Bereavement (film loader)
 2010 The Last Airbender (film loader: second unit)
 2009 Law Abiding Citizen (second assistant camera: "c" camera)
 2009 The Other Woman (camera loader)
 2009 Dare (additional second assistant camera)
 2008 Tenure (third assistant camera)
 2008 Explicit Ills (second assistant camera)
 2007 The Ungodly (camera production assistant)
 2006 Back on Campus (TV Series) (camera production assistant - 2006)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony DeFranceso | Anthony Defrancesco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studying film at the University of Philadelphia and working on the crew of Kevin Smith's "Jersey Girl"

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed