Jerry Stackhouse


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,181 this week
Jerry Stackhouse was born on November 5, 1974 in Kinston, North Carolina, USA as Jerome Darnell Stackhouse. He is an actor and producer, known for House Blend (2020), Against All Odds (2006) and The NBA on TNT (1988). He has been married to Ramira Marks since December 24, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 16 Apr 2019
 
a list of 85 people
created 31 Oct 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Stackhouse's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

House Blend Jonah
(2020)
Against All Odds Producer
(2006)
(1998)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 House Blend (Short)
Jonah
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2006 Against All Odds (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2020 Something in the Water: A Kinston Basketball Story (Documentary short)
Self
 2020 Chiney & Golic Jr. (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 August 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2017 The Carter Effect (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Jim Rome on Showtime (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Self
 2012 Rachael Ray (TV Series)
Self - the Brooklyn Nets
- Courtside Cook-Off with Regis Philbin (2012) ... Self - the Brooklyn Nets
 2011 Road to the Championship (Documentary)
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 June 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2006 Against All Odds (Documentary)
Self
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 July 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 March 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2003 1 Love (Documentary)
Self
 2001 2001 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2000 2000 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1998 The NBA on TNT (TV Series)
 1995 1995 NBA Draft (TV Special)
Self - 3rd Overall Pick
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 April 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 19 January 2007 (2007) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)

Spouse:

Ramira Marks  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released by the Miami Heat in order to create roster space for newly-signed center Erick Dampier. Stackhouse appeared in seven games, averaging 1.7 points. See more »

Nickname:

JS

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed