No photo available. Represent Phil Volk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,658 this week

Phil Volk

Phil Volk was born on October 25, 1945 in Boise, Idaho, USA. He is an actor, known for Where the Action Is (1965) and Good Old Days Part II (1978). He has been married to Tina Mason since June 25, 1967. They have four children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1035 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Volk's work have you seen?

Known For

Where the Action Is Self / Self - Interview
1965-1967

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1966 Batman (TV Series)
Fang
- Dizzoner the Penguin (1966) ... Fang (uncredited)
- Hizzonner the Penguin (1966) ... Fang (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1978 Good Old Days Part II (TV Special)
Self
 1965-1967 Where the Action Is (TV Series)
Self / Self - Interview
- Episode #3.147 (1967) ... Self
- Episode #3.146 (1967) ... Self
- Episode #3.142 (1967) ... Self
- Episode #3.134 (1967) ... Self
- Episode #3.137 (1967) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Revere & The Raiders | Phil 'Fang' Volk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four children. Two daughters, Jessica and Kelly, and two sons, Brian and Christian. See more »

Nickname:

Fang

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed