STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,885 this week

Jacoby Shaddix


Born on July 28, 1976 as Jacoby Dakota Shaddix he has three sons Makaile, Jagger, and Brixton. Makaile Cielo Shaddix born March 24, 2002 at 3:34 am making him 11 almost 12 years old. Jagger Monroe Shaddix born September 13, 2004 making him 9 years old. Brixton Gabriel Shaddix born September 17, 2013 at 9:45 am making him six months old. Jacoby has... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacoby Shaddix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pay It Forward Soundtrack
(2000)
You Got Served Soundtrack
(2004)
Biker Boyz Soundtrack
(2003)
9-1-1 Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2021 The Retaliators
Quinn Brady
 2020 Papa Roach: The Ending (Video short)
Quinn Brady
 2020 Papa Roach: Top of the World (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2019 The Hu Feat. Jacoby Shaddix: Wolf Totem (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2019 Papa Roach: Come Around (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2019 Papa Roach: Not the Only One (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2019 Papa Roach: Elevate (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2018 Papa Roach: Who Do You Trust? (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2018 Papa Roach: None of the Above (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2018 Papa Roach: My Medication (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2018 Papa Roach: Born for Greatness (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach: Traumatic (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach: Born for Greatness (Live) (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach: American Dreams (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach Feat. Skylar Grey: Periscope (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Nothing More Band: Don't Stop feat. Jacoby Shaddix (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach: Help (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2017 Papa Roach: Crooked Teeth (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2015 Papa Roach Interview (Video short)
Singer
 2015 Papa Roach Feat. Maria Brink: Gravity (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2014 Papa Roach: Face Everything and Rise (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2012-2014 The Vinnie Langdon Show (TV Series)
- Papa Roach (2012)
 2013 Papa Roach: Leader of the Broken Hearts (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2012 Papa Roach: Before I Die (Music Video)
Main Man (Lead Vocalist)
 2012 Papa Roach: Where Did the Angels Go (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2012 Papa Roach: Still Swingin (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2012 Papa Roach: One Track Mind (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2011 P.O.D.: On Fire (Music Video)
Guest
 2011 Papa Roach: No Matter What (Acoustic Version) (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2011 Papa Roach: No Matter What (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2010 The Invited
Thomas
 2010 Papa Roach: Burn (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2010 Papa Roach: Kick in the Teeth (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2009 Papa Roach: I Almost Told You That I Loved You (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2009 Papa Roach: Lifeline (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2008 Mötley Crüe: Saints of Los Angeles (Music Video)
Cameo (uncredited)
 2008 Papa Roach: Hollywood Whore (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2007 Papa Roach: Forever (Live) (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2007 Papa Roach: Reckless (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2007 Papa Roach: Forever (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2006 Papa Roach: ...To Be Loved (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2005 Papa Roach: Scars (Music Video)
Boyfriend
 2004 Papa Roach: Scars (First Version) (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2004 Papa Roach: Getting Away with Murder (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2002 Papa Roach: Time and Time Again (Alternate Version) (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2002 Papa Roach: Time and Time Again (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2002 Papa Roach: She Loves Me Not (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2001 Papa Roach: Dead Cell (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2001 Papa Roach: Between Angels and Insects (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
 2000 Papa Roach: Broken Home (Music Video)
Jacoby Shaddix
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coby Dick | Jacolby Dick | Papa Roach

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Kelly Shaddix  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"There are always outside forces trying to tell you what to do. So, we just put up our middle finger to critics and other people, and said, 'We're gonna do what we're gonna do.' We stand up for ourselves as a band, and our message to our fans is to shut yourself off from anyone who wants to run the show, and run it yourself." - in response to what critics have to say. See more »

Trivia:

Wife Kelly gave birth to Makaile Cielo Shaddix on March 24, 2002. He weighed in at 7 pounds, 3 ounces. See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed