No photo available. Represent Jackie Malton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,315 this week

Jackie Malton

Jackie Malton was born on July 7, 1951. She is known for her work on Suspects (2014), The Bill (1984) and M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (2003). See full bio »

Born:

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Malton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Suspects
Suspects Writer
(2015)
The Bill
The Bill Miscellaneous Crew
(1986-2010)
M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team
(2003-2005)
Mind Games
Mind Games Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2016 The Level (TV Series) (police consultant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (police consultant)
  The Bill (TV Series) (story consultant - 443 episodes, 2000 - 2010) (police advisor - 1 episode, 1986)
- Respect: Part 2 (2010) ... (story consultant)
- Respect: Part 1 (2010) ... (story consultant)
- Tombstone (2010) ... (story consultant)
- Death Knock (2010) ... (story consultant)
- Balance of Power (2010) ... (story consultant)
 2008 Kiss of Death (TV Movie) (story consultant)
 1997-2003 Trial & Retribution (TV Series) (police advisor - 10 episodes)
- Suspicion: Part 1 (2003) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #6.1 (2002) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #5.1 (2002) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #4.2 (2000) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #4.1 (2000) ... (police advisor)
 2003 M.I.T.: Murder Investigation Team (TV Series) (series consultant - 8 episodes)
- The Bigger the Lie (2003) ... (series consultant)
- Models and Millionaires (2003) ... (series consultant)
- Lambs to the Slaughter (2003) ... (series consultant)
- Red Heads (2003) ... (series consultant)
- Reading, Writing and Gangbanging (2003) ... (series consultant)
 2003 The Commander (TV Movie) (police advisor)
 2003 Messiah 2: Vengeance Is Mine (TV Mini-Series) (police consultant - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... (police consultant)
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... (police consultant)
 2002 Sirens (TV Movie) (story consultant)
 2001 Mind Games (TV Movie) (police advisor)
 2000 Waking the Dead (TV Series) (script consultant - 2 episodes)
- Pilot: Part 2 (2000) ... (script consultant)
- Pilot: Part 1 (2000) ... (script consultant)
 1998-1999 Dangerfield (TV Series) (police adviser - 24 episodes)
- Tying the Knot (1999) ... (police adviser)
- Something Personal (1999) ... (police adviser)
- A Day in the Country (1999) ... (police adviser)
- Haunted (1999) ... (police adviser)
- Diminished Responsibility (1999) ... (police adviser)
 1998 Supply & Demand (TV Mini-Series) (police advisor - 4 episodes)
- Blood Ties: Part 2 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Blood Ties: Part 1 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Golden Goose: Part 2 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Raw Recruit: Part 1 (1998) ... (police advisor)
 1998 Killer Net (TV Mini-Series) (police advisor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (police advisor)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (police advisor)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Prime Crime Limited

Alternate Names:

DCI Jackie Malton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-DCI with the Met Police and the inspiration for the Jane Tennison character in the Prime Suspect series.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial