STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,631 this week

Damien Hirst


Damien Hirst was born on June 7, 1965 in Bristol, England. He is an actor and director, known for Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004), Hanging Around (1996) and Breath (2001). He is married to Maia Norman. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Apr 2019
 
a list of 219 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Apr 2020
 
a list of 1357 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Hirst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Arty Farty Security Guard
(2004)
Hanging Around Director
(1996)
Breath Director
(2001)
Boogie Woogie Additional Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2013 30 Seconds to Mars: Up in the Air (Video short)
Damien Hirst
 2012 Fit Les: The Official Fit Les Olympic Anthem (Video short)
Damien Hirst
 2009 Imagine (TV Series)
 2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
Arty Farty Security Guard
 2000 Fat Les: Jerusalem (Video short)
Damien Hirst
 1998 Fat Les: Naughty Christmas (Video short)
Office Worker
 1998 Fat Les: Vin-da-loo (Video short)
Crowd Member
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's amazing what you can do with an E in Art, a twisted imagination and a chainsaw. See more »

Trivia:

After his father, a car salesman, had left the family, he was raised by his mother Mary alone, saying she lost control of him when he was young. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed