Alexandra Ansidei


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,590 this week
Demo Reel
0:44 | Demo Reel
Alexandra Ansidei was born on August 16, 1981 in Colombes, France. She is an actress, known for Eden Log (2007), Money Heist (2017) and 99 francs (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 23 Jul 2017
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Ansidei's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Eden Log Actress
(2007)
Money Heist Reportera Francesa
(2021)
99 francs Christèle
(2007)
Osmosis Elsa
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2022 Objetos (completed)
French waitress
 2021 Money Heist (TV Series)
Reportera Francesa
- Una tradición familiar (2021) ... Reportera Francesa
 2020 Profilage (TV Series)
Audrey
- Double Jeu (2020) ... Audrey
 2016 Research Unit (TV Series)
Sophie Béranger
- Diva (2016) ... Sophie Béranger
 2015 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Lulu
- Belle-mère, belle-fille (2015) ... Lulu
 2015 Osmosis (TV Series)
Elsa
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Elsa
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Elsa
 2015 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Katia Bonnel
- Double espoir (2015) ... Katia Bonnel
 2013 Traffic Jam (Short)
Joëlle Lecocq
 2012 R 213 (Short) (voice)
 2011 Soleil Noir (Short)
Alexandra
 2010 Eolius (Short)
Louise
 2008 Heirs (TV Series)
- Socios (2008)
- El final (2008)
 2008 Miroir, mon beau miroir (TV Movie)
Alexandra
 2008 Comme les autres
Lesbienne 8
 2007 Eden Log
 2007 Captain Franck Keller (TV Series)
Elodie mestral
- Passé par les armes (2007) ... Elodie mestral
 2007 Alex Santana, négociateur (TV Series)
Sonia Tanner
- Accident (2007) ... Sonia Tanner
 2007 99 francs
Christèle
 2006 Remember Darling (TV Series)
Michèle
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Michèle (credit only)
- Michele (2006) ... Michèle
- Romance (2006) ... Michèle
- The Party (2006) ... Michèle
- Pilot (2006) ... Michèle
 2006 Ladies of the Law (TV Series)
Mathilde
- Cantine mortelle (2006) ... Mathilde
 2006 5 histoires... de science-fiction
Une planète (segment "The Venus Project")
 2004 The Venus Project (Short)
Une planète
 2004 La nuit du meurtre (TV Series)
Eva
 2003 Le prix de l'honneur (TV Movie)
Louise Devos
 2003 Who Killed Bambi?
Girl with the Scoubidou
 2003 Avocats & associés (TV Series)
Mlle duflot
- L'enfant du silence (2003) ... Mlle duflot
 2002 College Days (TV Series)
Julie Pellois / Julie
- Le courage d'avoir peur (2002) ... Julie Pellois
- Coup de blues (2002) ... Julie Pellois
- Planète millenium (2002) ... Julie Pellois
- Nuit blanche (2002) ... Julie Pellois
- Retour aux sources (2002) ... Julie Pellois
 2002 Commissariat Bastille (TV Series)
Bea
- Le plus bel âge (2002) ... Bea
- Compte à rebours (2002) ... Bea
- Permis de chasse (2002) ... Bea
- Coulé dans le béton (2002) ... Bea
 2002 Histoire naturelle (Short)
 2001 17 rue Bleue
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Kinder Bueno (2002) See more »

Alternate Names:

Alexandra Ansideï

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed