No photo available. Represent Natacha Atlas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 827,988 this week

Natacha Atlas

Natacha Atlas was born on March 20, 1964 in Brussels, Belgium. She has been married to Abdullah Chhadeh since 1999. See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natacha Atlas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die Another Day
Die Another Day Music Department
(2002)
The Truth About Charlie
(2002)
3-Iron
3-Iron Soundtrack
(2004)
Hulk
Hulk Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2016 The Aliens (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (performer: "Hayati Inta")
 2012 Just Like a Woman (performer: "Adam's Lullaby") / (writer: "Adam's Lullaby")
 2010 Sex and the City 2 (performer: "Kidda") / (writer: "Kidda")
 2010 Habitación en Roma (performer: "Libera Me", "Adam's Lullaby", "Strange Fish Tango", "Enchantment", "Il Tango Delle Rivista Femminile")
 2009 Amreeka (performer: "He Hesitated") / (writer: "He Hesitated")
 2007 Brick Lane (performer: "Adam's Lullaby", "Running Through The Night", "Love Blossoms", "Rite Of Passage")
 2007 Banished (writer: "Leysh Nat' Arak")
 2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (Video Game) ("Kidda")
 2005 Kingdom of Heaven (lyrics: "LIGHT OF LIFE (IBELIN REPRISE)") / (performer: "LIGHT OF LIFE (IBELIN REPRISE)")
 2004 3-Iron (performer: "Gafsa")
 2003 Hulk (performer: "Hulk Escapes")
 2002 The Truth About Charlie (performer: "Zitherbell") / (writer: "Zitherbell")
 2002 Divine Intervention (performer: "I Put a Spell on You")
 2001 Belphegor: Phantom of the Louvre (performer: "Mon Amie la Rose")
 1999 Beowulf (performer: "God Is God" - as Natasha Atlas)
 1997 A Gun for Jennifer (performer: "Dub Yalil" - as Natasha Atlas) / (writer: "Dub Yalil" - as Natasha Atlas)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Diaspora" (1995) See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Natascha Atlas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

English is the language I grew up with, and it's the language I am more comfortable talking in. But I am more comfortable singing in Arabic. I am much more comfortable in Arabic now, especially after I went back to live in Egypt for a year.

Trivia:

Released her sixth solo album "Something Dangerous (Mantra 2003)". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page