STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,460 this week

Jason Manuel Olazabal


Jason Manuel Olazabal was born on October 14, 1973 in Santa Maria, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Bad Boys II (2003), Dexter (2006) and Inside Man (2006). He has been married to Sunita Param since February 6, 2004. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bad Boys II
Thu, Dec 02 9:30 AM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)
Bad Boys II
Fri, Dec 03 7:45 PM PST on IFC (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 77 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 108 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 14 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Manuel Olazabal's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bad Boys II Detective Marco Vargas
(2003)
Dexter Ramon Prado
(2008)
Inside Man ESU Officer Hernandez
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2021 NCIS: Hawai'i (TV Series)
Jake Tillman
- Legacy (2021) ... Jake Tillman (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2020 Escaping My Stalker (TV Movie)
Detective Salzman
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series)
Frank
- Bad Alibis (2019) ... Frank
- Family Ties (2019) ... Frank (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- Rip City Dicks (2019) ... Frank (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Mike Turner
- Leo Getz Justice (2018) ... Mike Turner
 2018 Elementary (TV Series)
Agent Nick Evaneer
- You've Come a Long Way, Baby (2018) ... Agent Nick Evaneer
 2018 Taco Bell: Web of Fries (Video short)
Federal Agent
 2017 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Pedro Gomez
- The Fourth Estate (2017) ... Pedro Gomez (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2017 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Dante Esquivel
- 100 (2017) ... Dante Esquivel (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- TEOTWAWKI (2017) ... Dante Esquivel (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2017 I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore.
Cesar (as Jason Manuel Olozábal)
 2016 IHOP All You Can Eat Pancakes: It's Back (Video short)
Firefighter 1
 2016 Castle (TV Series)
Detective Menendez
- G.D.S. (2016) ... Detective Menendez
 2015 Devious Maids (TV Series)
Victor
- She Done Him Wrong (2015) ... Victor (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2013-2015 Side Effects (TV Series)
Mr. Freitas
- Roar (2015) ... Mr. Freitas
- Side Effects (2015) ... Mr. Freitas
- Boom Boom (2014) ... Mr. Freitas
- Pilot (2013) ... Mr. Freitas
 2015 Scorpion (TV Series)
Hector Menjivar
- Crossroads (2015) ... Hector Menjivar (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2015 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Worker
- Mac Kills His Dad (2015) ... Worker
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Javier
- Power of the Press (2014) ... Javier
 2014 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Craig Lennox
- Praesidium (2014) ... Craig Lennox
 2013 Ironside (TV Series)
Detective Wellman
- Pentimento (2013) ... Detective Wellman
 2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Louis Delgado
- Passed Pawns (2013) ... Louis Delgado
 2013 Armed Response (TV Series)
Amando Vega (Cartel Leader) (2013)
 2009-2012 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Alex Cruz
- United Stakes (2012) ... Alex Cruz (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- Growing Pains (2012) ... Alex Cruz (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- Smells Like Winner (2012) ... Alex Cruz (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- What Lies Beneath (2011) ... Alex Cruz (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
- Worlds Apart (2011) ... Alex Cruz
 2011 Person of Interest (TV Series)
Hector
- Get Carter (2011) ... Hector (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Doctor Landry
- Happy Birthday (2010) ... Doctor Landry
 2009 The Unit (TV Series)
Mateo
- The Spear of Destiny (2009) ... Mateo
 2008 Dexter (TV Series)
Ramon Prado
- Do You Take Dexter Morgan? (2008) ... Ramon Prado
- I Had A Dream (2008) ... Ramon Prado
- Easy As Pie (2008) ... Ramon Prado
- Sí Se Puede (2008) ... Ramon Prado
- Turning Biminese (2008) ... Ramon Prado
 2008 This Is Not a Test
Johnny Dorey
 2007 House (TV Series)
Dr. O'Reilly, a.k.a. #11
- The Right Stuff (2007) ... Dr. O'Reilly, a.k.a. #11 (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Jimmy Lopez
- End of Watch (2007) ... Jimmy Lopez (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2006 Inside Man
ESU Officer Hernandez
 2006 Charmed (TV Series)
Java
- The Last Temptation of Christy (2006) ... Java (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2005 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Sascha Hart
- Strain (2005) ... Sascha Hart
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Detective Upmann
- The Gift (2003) ... Detective Upmann
 2003 Bad Boys II
Detective Marco Vargas (as Jason Manuel Olazábal)
 2001-2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Rick / Jeffrey Sayles
- House Calls (2003) ... Rick
- Ego (2001) ... Jeffrey Sayles
 2002 The Education of Max Bickford (TV Series)
Eduardo
- The Cost of Living (2002) ... Eduardo
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason Olazabal | Jason Manuel Olazábal | Jason Manuel Olozábal

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Sunita Param
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of New York City's LAByrinth Theater Company.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed