Kyle Gilman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,564 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Kyle Gilman was born on February 17, 1980 in Wendell, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015), Difficult People (2015) and Maron (2013). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Gilman's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018-2019)
(2017)
Maron Editor
(2013-2015)
Ned Rifle Editor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (40 credits)
 2021 Mr. Mayor (TV Series) (1 episode) (filming)
- Episode #1.1 (2021)
 2021 Dickinson (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2021)
- Episode #2.4 (2021)
- Episode #2.3 (2021)
 2020 A One-Time Special (TV Special)
 2019 The First Wives Club (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Something Blue (2019)
- Storytelling (2019)
- Plan B (2019)
- Pilot (2019)
 2018-2019 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Kimmy Says Bye! (2019)
- Sliding Van Doors (2019) ... (part 2)
 2018 Say My Name
 2018 Bobcat Goldthwait's Misfits & Monsters (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Better World (2018)
- Mermaid (2018)
- Goatman Cometh (2018)
 2017 Difficult People (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Criminal Minds (2017)
- Fuzz Buddies (2017)
- Passover Bump (2017)
 2017 The Breaks (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Runaway (2017)
- Amen, Brother (2017)
 2017 Jim Gaffigan: Cinco (TV Special) (opening sequence)
 2015-2016 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The List (2016)
- The Calling (2016)
 2015 Middle of the Night Show (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Nina Agdal (2015)
- Adam Pally (2015)
 2015 Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Tattoo You (2015)
- Doctor Doctor (2015)
- Lust for Life (2015)
 2013-2015 Maron (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Spiral (2015)
- Cold Turkey (2015)
- Patent Troll (2015)
- Anti-Depressed (2015)
- The Node (2015)
 2015 Strange Past (Short)
 2015 Sirens (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Briandipity (2015)
 2014 Ned Rifle
 2014 My America
 2014 La Commedia
 2012 Bronx Warrants (TV Movie)
 2012 My America (TV Series) (50 episodes)
- Annette (2012)
- Current Events (2012)
 2011-2012 FCU: Fact Checkers Unit (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Three-Pain (2011)
 2011/III Meanwhile
 2011 Two Night Stand Two (Short)
 2010/I Inside Out (Short)
 2010 Hey Watch This (Documentary)
 2009 Abracadabra (Short)
 2008 Five Years of Forever (Short)
 2008 Fourhand
 2005 Getting Laid Tonight (Short)
 2005 Two Night Stand (Short)
 2002 Camera Noise (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Camera Noise Productions

Alternate Names:

Kyle A. Gilman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Harvard University with a degree in Visual and Environmental Studies (film)

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed