STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,969 this week

Eung-soo Kim (I)


Eung-soo Kim was born on February 12, 1961 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Yeui-eomneun geotdeul (2006), Bumchoiwaui junjaeng: Nabbeunnomdeul jeonsungshidae (2012) and Once Upon a Time in Corea (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 4364 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eung-soo Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Bumchoiwaui junjaeng: Nabbeunnomdeul jeonsungshidae Public Prosecutor Choi Joo-dong
(2012)
Seuseung-ui eunhye Detective
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
 2018 Cha Dal Rae Buinui Sarang (TV Series)
Kim Bok-man
 2018 Miseuteo Shunshain (TV Series)
Hee-sung's grandfather
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Hee-sung's grandfather
 2018 Gongjak
Department Head Kim
 2017 Ibeon Saengeun Cheoeumira (TV Series)
Nam Hee-bong (2017)
 2017 Hakgyo 2017 (TV Series)
Yang Do-jin (2017)
 2017 Naesungjukin Boseu (TV Series)
Hwan-ki's father
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Hwan-ki's father
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Hwan-ki's father
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Hwan-ki's father
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Hwan-ki's father
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Hwan-ki's father
 2016 Take Off 2
Association president
 2016 Geom-sa-oe-jeon
Assemblyman Kang Yeong-sik
 2015 Dalkomsalbeol Paemilri (TV Series)
Baek Man-bo
 2015 Beterang
 2015 Intimate Enemies
In-Soo
 2015 Enemies In-Law
Park Man-choon
 2014 Sweet Secrets (TV Series)
Cheon Do Hyeong (Sung Woon's father) (2014)
 2014 Grandpas Over Flowers Investigation Team (TV Series)
Kim Young-Chul
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Kim Young-Chul
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Kim Young-Chul
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Kim Young-Chul
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Kim Young-Chul
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Kim Young-Chul
 2014 Hai-hil
Squad Leader Park
 2014 Angkeumhan Dolshingnyeo (TV Series)
Na Gab Soo
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Na Gab Soo
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Na Gab Soo
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Na Gab Soo
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Na Gab Soo
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Na Gab Soo
 2013 Basketball (TV Series)
Choi Je Gook
 2013 Mi-seu-teo Go
KBO Commissioner
 2013 Jikjangui Shin (TV Series)
Hwang Gab Deuk
 2012 Ta-weo
Jin
 2012 Dr. Jin (TV Series)
Minister Kim Byung-hee
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Minister Kim Byung-hee
 2012 Don-eui mat
Boss 1
 2012 Ko-ri-a
Jo Nam-Poong
 2012 Haereul poomeun dal (TV Series)
Yun Dae Hyeong
- The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) ... Yun Dae Hyeong
- Rebellion (2012) ... Yun Dae Hyeong
- Bloody Precursor (2012) ... Yun Dae Hyeong
- The Sun Embracing the Moon (2012) ... Yun Dae Hyeong
- True Identity of the Moon (2012) ... Yun Dae Hyeong
 2012 Bumchoiwaui junjaeng: Nabbeunnomdeul jeonsungshidae
Public Prosecutor Choi Joo-dong
 2012 History of the Salaryman (TV Series)
Oh Ji-Rak
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Oh Ji-Rak
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Oh Ji-Rak
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Oh Ji-Rak
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Oh Ji-Rak
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Oh Ji-Rak
 2011 Vampire Prosecutor (TV Series)
Yoo Won-kook
- Good Friends (2011) ... Yoo Won-kook
- Moon (2011) ... Yoo Won-kook
 2011 Super Star (Short)
 2011 Ssain (TV Series)
Superintendent Prosecutor
 2010 Nabbeun Namja (TV Series)
Inspector Kwak
 2010 Bujaui Tansaeng (TV Series)
Bu Gwi-ho
 2010 A-bba-ga yeo-ja-deul jong-a-hae
Ji-hyeon's father
 2010 Chuno (TV Mini-Series)
Lee Kyoung-sik
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Lee Kyoung-sik
 2009 Kafe souru
Dong-choon
 2009 Geu-rim-ja sal-in
Yoshioka
 2009 Cheongcheun Yeochan (TV Series)
Yang Dae-Du
 2008 Dal-lyeo-la ja-jeon-geo
Father
 2008 Dance of the Dragon
Tae's Father
 2008 Dae Wang Sejong (TV Series)
Min Moo Goo
 2007 Gidam
 2007 Hanseongbyeolgok (TV Series)
Park In-bin
 2006 Tazza: The High Rollers
Kwak Cheol-yong
 2006 Orae-doen jeongwon
Eung-soo
 2006 Seuseung-ui eunhye
Detective
 2006 Ssaum-ui gisul
Hyung-ho
 2005 Geuddae geusaramdeul
KCIA Agent Colonel Min
 2004 Annyeong! UFO
 2003 Baramnan gajok
Yang Taek-sik
 1998 Chunyudleui jeonyuksiksah
Yeon's Lover
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eung-Su Kim | Eung-su Kim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed