STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,827 this week

Bruce Bennett (IV)


Bruce Bennett was born on March 17, 1961 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Us in the U.S. (2013), Star Wars: Lost Horizons and Kindred Spirits. See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Bennett's work have you seen?

Known For

Us in the U.S. Airport Passenger / Skycap
(2013)
Star Wars: Lost Horizons Jedi Master Ren Doul
Kindred Spirits Townsperson
The Green Ghost Fight Fan
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Kindred Spirits (announced)
Townsperson
  Star Wars: Lost Horizons (announced)
Jedi Master Ren Doul
  Red Runners (TV Movie) (post-production)
Judge
  The Lost Husband (post-production)
Farmers Market Patron
 2018 The Green Ghost
Fight Fan
 2018 Disappeared (TV Series documentary)
Ibrahim Banat / Burger Barn Owner
- So Close to Home (2018) ... Ibrahim Banat / Burger Barn Owner
 2017 The Fade Away (Short)
Bar patron
 2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (TV Series)
Airport Traveler
- Pilot (2017) ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
 2017 The Suplex Duplex Complex (TV Movie)
Wrestler
 2015 American Crime (TV Series)
Correctional Officer
- Episode Eight (2015) ... Correctional Officer (uncredited)
 2014 Jawless Dog (Short)
Pa
 2013 Us in the U.S.
Airport Passenger / Skycap
 2002 Skins
Medical Examiner
 1994 Pointman (TV Movie)
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
 1991 Without Warning: The James Brady Story (TV Movie)
Secret Service Agent / Limo Driver (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1991 Without Warning: The James Brady Story (TV Movie) (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bruce served 6.5 years in the USAF as a Security Policeman, and was stationed in South Dakota, Turkey, and New Mexico.

Nickname:

Bruiser

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed