No photo available. Represent Ivana Ranilovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,503,918 this week

Ivana Ranilovic

Ivana Ranilovic was born on September 1, 1970 in Koprivnica, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Vec je 13 sati (1993), Nad lipom 35 (2006) and Zvjezdice (2015). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivana Ranilovic's work have you seen?

Known For

(1993)
Nad lipom 35 Herself
(2007)
Zvjezdice Herself - Judge
(2015-2016)
Zvijezde pjevaju Herself - Judge
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1993 Vec je 13 sati (Video short)
Singer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2015-2016 Zvjezdice (TV Series)
Herself - Judge
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Herself - Judge
 2014 Dobre vibracije: Novogodisnji party (TV Movie)
Herself
 2014 Extra! Magazin (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.19 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Exkluziv Tabloid (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.33 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #4.32 (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Subotom ujutro (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Herself
 2011-2012 Pjevaj moju pjesmu (TV Series)
Herself - Judge / Herself
- Novogodisnji specijal (2012) ... Herself
- Sinj-Varazdin (2011) ... Herself - Judge
- Gospic-Biograd (2011) ... Herself - Judge
 2010-2012 Zvijezde pjevaju (TV Series)
Herself - Judge
- Episode #6.1 (2012) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #5.1 (2011) ... Herself - Judge
- Episode #4.1 (2010) ... Herself - Judge
 2011 Studio 45 (TV Series)
Herself
- Sjaj (2011) ... Herself
- Umaginiranje (2011) ... Herself
 2009-2010 Evergreen (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.8 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Herself
 2007 Nad lipom 35 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Herself
 2002 Dora (TV Short)
Herself - Member of the Jury
 2001 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Croatian Entry: 10th Place (as Vanna)
 2001 Dora (TV Movie)
Herself
 2000 Dora (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivana Ranilovic-Vrdoljak | Vanna
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was formerly a singer of the Croatian music-band Electro Team.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed