Pepe Rafaj

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 123,034 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Pepe Rafaj was born on November 1, 1971 in Zlin, Czech Republic. He is a producer, known for Provedu: Prijimac (2017), Medená hora (2015) and East Side Story (2008). He is married to Barbora Vaculíková. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3 people
created 16 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepe Rafaj's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2017)
Medená hora Producer
(2015)
East Side Story Producer
(2008)
Incoming Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2017 Provedu: Prijimac (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Celem vzad (2017) ... (supervising producer)
 2015 Medená hora (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013/II Incoming (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Provedu: Afghanska mise (Short) (producer)
 2010 Heaven, Hell (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 East Side Story (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Jezís je normální! (Documentary) (producer)
 2004 Things (Documentary short) (producer)
 2001 Amumraj (Documentary short) (producer)
 2001/II Happy Birthday (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Work: Co-founder of payment system "ILQpay.com" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Josef Rafaj

Spouse:

Barbora Vaculíková  (1 child)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed