No photo available. Represent Bijoy B K? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,652 this week

Bijoy B K

Bijoy B K is a Bangladeshi independent Author and Music Composer. He studied from University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh. He born on Dhaka, Bangladesh. He born on 12 jun at 1995. At the beginning of 2020, he passionately started to learn music composition and instrumental music making.Bijoy is now working independently and trying to make music ... See full bio »

Born:

in Dhaka

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bijoy B K's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Mountain Director
(2021)
Instrumental Soft Music Department
(2021)
Music Music Department
(2021)
Song is on way Music Department
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (8 credits)
  Starving Artist Music Video (Short) (musician: Music artist) (post-production)
 2014 Bijo-sute (musician: music artist) (completed)
 2021 Song is on way (Video short) (music editor) / (musical director) / (musician) / (playback singer)
 2021/II Instrumental Soft (Video short) (Musician)
 2021/I Music (musician: music artist)
 2018 Bijoy (Short) (musician: Music artist)
 2016 Musician (Short) (musician: Music artist)
 2010 A Beautiful Girl's Nose (Short) (musician: music artist)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 3 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B K See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed