No photo available. Represent Tanel Padar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 806,180 this week

Tanel Padar

Tanel Padar was born on October 27, 1980 in Estonia. He is known for his work on Võõras (2007), Kormoranid ehk Nahkpükse ei pesta (2011) and Kättemaksukontor (2009). He was previously married to Katarina Kalda. See full bio »

Born:

in Estonia
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 21 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanel Padar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
Kättemaksukontor Daniel Frank / Daniel
(2014)
Eesti otsib superstaari Himself - Host
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Kättemaksukontor (TV Series)
Daniel Frank / Daniel
- Pärandus 2 (2014) ... Daniel Frank
- Pärandus 1 (2014) ... Daniel Frank
- Tulnukad ja miljonärid 2 (2014) ... Daniel Frank
- Tulnukad ja miljonärid 1 (2014) ... Daniel Frank
- Võrrand kahe tundmatuga 2 (2014) ... Daniel Frank
 2007 Võõras
TP
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2004 Tähelaev (TV Series documentary) (musician: band)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2018 Su nägu kõlab tuttavalt (TV Series)
Himself (contestant)
- Hooaeg 7 Osa 1 (2018) ... Himself (contestant)
 2018 Värvimuusika (TV Series)
Himself
 2010 Eesti talent (TV Series)
Himself - Host
 2009 Eesti otsib superstaari (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Superfinaal (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Lava taga (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.26 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Lava taga (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #3.24 (2009) ... Himself - Host
 2004 Tähelaev (TV Series documentary)
Guest (friend), playing himself
 2004 Eurolaul 2004 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 Estonia Dreams of Eurovision! (Video documentary)
Himself
 2002 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Previous Winner
 2001 Eurolaul 2001 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Himself - Musical Guest
- Episode #20.21 (2001) ... Himself - Musical Guest
 2001 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Estonian Entry: 1st Place
 2000 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Estonian Backing Vocal
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 The Secret History of Eurovision (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns new Ford Mustang and Audi A4 2.0T Quattro. See more »

Nickname:

Tannu

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed