No photo available. Represent Jaume Martí? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,484 this week

Jaume Martí (I)

Jaume Martí was born on December 28, 1975 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for A Monster Calls (2016), Transsiberian (2008) and The Invisible Guest (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 2 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jaume Martí's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Transsiberian Editor
(2008)
(2016)
Fragile Editor
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (41 credits)
 2022 You Shall Not Lie (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episodio 6 (2022)
- Episodio 4 (2022)
- Episodio 3 (2022)
- Episodio 5 (2022)
- Episodio 2 (2022)
 2021 Intentando (Short)
 2021 Una noche en El Cósmico (Short) (supervising editor)
 2020 La Línea Invisible (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- El futuro (2020)
- Un poeta (2020)
- Un líder (2020)
- La línea (2020)
 2019 Criminal: France (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Jérôme (2019)
- Caroline (2019)
- Émilie (2019)
 2019 Vosotros sois mi película (Documentary)
 2018/I Lucía
 2018 Mirage
 2018 I Hate New York (Documentary)
 2018 Welcome to the Family (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- La bateria (2018)
- El congelador (2018)
- L'Eduardo (2018)
 2017 I Know Who You Are (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- El reencuentro (2017)
- Julieta (2017)
- Duda razonable (2017)
 2016 Vernon Walks (Short) (edited by)
 2015 No me quites (Short)
 2015 Graffiti (Short)
 2014 Café para llevar (Short)
 2014 Penny Dreadful (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Séance (2014)
- Night Work (2014)
 2011 La puerta de no retorno (Documentary)
 2010 Forever Young
 2008 Transsiberian
 2006 Àngels i Sants (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Redempció (2006)
- Venjança (2006)
- Sacrifici (2006)
- Traïció (2006)
- Honor (2006)
 2005 H2ombre (Short)
 2005 Fragile
 2004 Sonorama (Video)
 2003 Més enllà de les estrelles (TV Movie)
 2002 Nines russes (TV Movie)
 2002 Lisístrata
 2001 Cactus (edited by)
 2000 Una bella inquietud (Short)
 1999 Happy House (TV Series)
 1999 Endora (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (19 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaume Marti
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed