No photo available. Represent Signe Lindkvist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,676 this week

Signe Lindkvist

Signe Lindkvist was born on April 30, 1974 in Denmark. She is a producer and writer, known for Zulu Awards '13 (2013), Dirch (2011) and Fjernsyn fra da far var dreng (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Signe Lindkvist's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Zulu Awards '13 Producer
(2013)
Dirch Glædespige
(2011)
(2009-2010)
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actress | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2013 Zulu Awards '13 (TV Special) (executive producer: TV2 Zulu)
 2010-2012 Rosa fra Rouladegade (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Sophus' bilkage (2012) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Josefines hestekage (2011) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Julies andekage (2011) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Carolines teselskabskage (2011) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Alvildas blomsterkage (2011) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
 2009-2010 Fjernsyn fra da far var dreng (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (2010) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Episode #3.2 (2010) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Episode #2.15 (2010) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... (executive producer: DR Ramasjang)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Signe L. | Signe Schollert Lindkvist | Signe Schullert Lindkvist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed