Zo In-sung


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,290 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Jo In-Sung was born in July 28, 1981 in Seoul. He made his debut as a model. However, he started to have an acting career in 2000, however he received the public attention through the TV drama Piano alongside actor Go-Soo. He then starred in the 2003 romance movie The Classic. By 2004, he joined another TV-Series What Happened in Bali, alongside ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 23 Jun 2018
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Aug 2017
 
a list of 24 images
created 18 Apr 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 28 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zo In-sung's work have you seen?
18 wins & 22 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

It's Okay, That's Love Jang Jae-Yeol
(2014)
The King Park Tae-Soo
(2017)
A Frozen Flower Hong-rim
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2021 Escape from Mogadishu
Kang Dae-jin (as In-Sung Jo)
 2019 Paboos (Short)
Kwang-hyun Choi (as In-Sung Jo)
 2019 Bakugan: Battle Force
Kim Hyun-yoon (as In-Sung Jo)
 2018 The Great Battle
Yang Man Chun (as In-seong Jo)
 2017 The King
Park Tae-Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2016 Di-eo Ma-i Peu-ren-jeu (TV Series)
Seo Yeon-Ha
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Seo Yeon-Ha (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Seo Yeon-Ha (as In-seong Jo)
 2014 It's Okay, That's Love (TV Series)
Jang Jae-Yeol
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Jang Jae-Yeol (as In-seong Jo)
 2014 Chen: Best Luck (Music Video)
Jae-yeol (as In-Sung Jo)
 2013 That Winter, the Wind Blows (TV Mini Series)
Oh Soo
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Oh Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2012 663114 (Short) (as In-Sung Jo)
 2008 A Frozen Flower
Hong-rim (as In-seong Jo)
 2006 A Dirty Carnival
Kim Byung-doo
 2005 Spring Days (TV Series)
Go Eun-sup
- Episode #1.20 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.19 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.17 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Go Eun-sup (as In-seong Jo)
 2004 What Happened in Bali (TV Mini Series)
Jung Jae-min
- Episode #1.20 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.19 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.18 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.17 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.16 (2004) ... Jung Jae-min (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 Love Impossible
Kim Cheol-su (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 The Classic
Sang-min (as In-seong Jo)
 2003 Madeleine
Ji-seok (as In-seong Jo)
 2002-2003 Shoot for the Stars (TV Mini Series)
Sung-Tae
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Sung-Tae (as In-seong Jo)
 2002 The Great Ambition (TV Series)
Young Lee Soo (as In-seong Jo)
 2002 Public Toilet
Cho (as In-seong Jo)
 2001 Piano (TV Mini Series)
Lee Kyung-Ho (as In-seong Jo)
 2000 School (TV Series)
Kim Suk Joo
- Episode #3.17 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.16 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.15 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.14 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
- Episode #3.13 (2000) ... Kim Suk Joo (as In-seong Jo)
 2000 Nonstop (TV Series)
In-seong (as In-seong Jo)
 1999 Jump (TV Series) (as In-seong Jo)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Beverage commercial for Aloe See more »


Alternate Names:

In Sung Cho | In Seong Jo | In-Sung Jo | In-seong Jo

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During filming Frozen Flower (2006) Jo In Sung learned to do horseback riding, fencing, as well as martial arts. See more »

Nickname:

Arabian Prince

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed