No photo available. Represent Lawrence Payton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,265 this week

Lawrence Payton (1938–1997)

Lawrence Payton was born on March 2, 1938 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Lawrence Albert Payton. He was married to Yone. He died on June 10, 1997 in Southfield, Michigan. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Payton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queer as Folk Soundtrack
The Fall Guy Himself
(1985)
(1965-1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2003 Queer as Folk (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Brat-Sitting (2003) ... (performer: "I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)")
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Four Tops

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Four Tops, were awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 7060 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed