No photo available. Represent Thomas McClary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,901,218 this week

Thomas McClary

Thomas McClary was born on October 6, 1949 in Eustis, Florida, USA. He is married to Beryl Thompson. They have six children. See full bio »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

These celebrity look-alikes will make you do a serious double-take.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas McClary's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tropic Thunder Soundtrack
(2008)
Gone in 60 Seconds Soundtrack
(2000)
Undercover Brother Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (55 credits)
 2019 Dolemite Is My Name (writer: "Slippery When Wet")
 2019 iZombie (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bye, Zombies (2019) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2019 After the Wedding (writer: "Brick House")
 2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.41 (2018) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2017 Ferdinand (writer: "Brick House")
 2016 Ballers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- World of Hurt (2016) ... (writer: "Slippery When Wet" - uncredited)
 2016 Modern Family (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Storm (2016) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2016 How to Be Single (writer: "Slippery When Wet")
 2015 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Terrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson, Part 2 (2015) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2015 Glastonbury 2015 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Day 3: Part 1 (2015) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2013 The Hot Flashes (writer: "Brick House")
 2013 Scandal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Seven Fifty-Two (2013) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2012 Take Me Out (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Meet 'N' Greet (2011) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lola Wlodkowski (2009) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2007-2009 House (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Broken (2009) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
- Human Error (2007) ... (writer: "Slippery When Wet" - uncredited)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (writer: "Brick House")
 2009 Duplicity (writer: "Brick House")
 2008 Tropic Thunder (writer: "Brick House")
 2006 Phat Girlz (writer: "Brick House")
 2006 Scrubs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- My Chopped Liver (2006) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2005 Karaoke Revolution Party (Video Game) ("Brick House")
 2005 Rebound (writer: "Brick House")
 2005 Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab (2005) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2005 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- So... Good Talk (2005) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2005 The Simple Life (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mortuary (2005) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 2005 Black in the 80s (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Color TV (2005) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2004 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 7 Performances (2004) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Victor's Other Family (2004) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2003 I Love the '70s (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1978 (2003) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2003 House of 1000 Corpses (writer: "Brick House")
 2002 Less Than Perfect (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Pole (2002) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 2002 Scooby-Doo (writer: "Lil' Romeo's B House")
 2002 Undercover Brother (writer: "Brick House")
 2001 Monkeybone (writer: "Brick House")
 2000 Gone in 60 Seconds (writer: "Brick House")
 2000 Ready to Rumble (writer: "Brick House")
 1999 The Best Man (writer: "Brick House")
 1999 Muppets from Space (writer: "Brick House")
 1998 Home Fries (writer: "Brick House")
 1992-1998 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Projected Man (1998) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
- The Magic Sword (1992) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 1998 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dumbbell Indemnity (1998) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 1997 Sprung (writer: "Slippery When Wet")
 1996 My Fellow Americans (writer: "Brick House")
 1996 The Associate (writer: "Brick House")
 1996 Swingers (writer: "Brick House" - as T. McClary)
 1995 To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (writer: "Brick House")
 1995 Houseguest (writer: "Brick House")
 1994 Dinosaurs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Georgie Must Die! (1994) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 1991 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 72 Hours (1991) ... (writer: "Brick House")
 1988 Growing Pains (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dance Fever: Part 2 (1988) ... (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 1986 One More Saturday Night (writer: "Brick House")
 1981 Endless Love (writer: "Dreaming of You" - as Thomas F. McClary)
 1980 Plato's: The Movie (writer: "Brick House" - uncredited)
 1978 Thank God It's Friday (writer: "Brickhouse")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Commodores | Commodores
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was one of the original Commodores and left the group in 1983. See more »

Nickname:

T-Mac

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed