STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 365,543 this week

Roya Taymourian


Roya Taymourian was born on March 19, 1959 in Tehran, Iran. She is an actress, known for Postchi se bar dar nemizanad (2009), The Girl's House (2015) and The Music Man (2007). She has been married to Masoud Rayegany since 2003. She was previously married to Mirvaliolah Madani. See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 9415 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 59 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roya Taymourian's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
The Girl's House Mansour's Mother
(2015)
The Music Man Ali's mother
(2007)
Cafe Setareh Molook
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
  Khaneh Ma (TV Series) (pre-production)
 2018 Grüß Gott, Persien (TV Movie)
 2017 Divar Be Divar (TV Series)
Pouran Abrishami
 2016 Polaris
Mom
 2016 It's No Big Deal
Gity
 2015 The Girl's House
Mansour's Mother
 2014 Shiftegi
Shayesteh (Hadji Sha)
 2014 Snow
Hayedeh
 2011 Goodbye
 2009 Motherland
Maryam
 2009 Postchi se bar dar nemizanad
Anis Khatun
 2008 Shirin
Woman in audience
 2008 Saat sheni (TV Series)
 2007 Earring
Mahtab's Mother
 2007 Zero Degree Turn (TV Series)
Asieh (2007)
 2007 The Music Man
Ali's mother
 2006 Cafe Setareh
Molook
 2005 The Willow Tree
Roya
 2002 Gharche sammi
Alma
 2002 Shabe 10 (TV Series)
 2002 Women's Prison
Warden
 2001 Tik
Monir (Husband Habib)
 2000 Mard-e barani
Parvin Barani
 1999 Sharareh
Parvaneh
 1998 Legion
 1990 Ra'na (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roya Teymourian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a Bachelor of Art from college of Dramatic Arts in Tehran. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed