STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,554 this week

Georgina Bouzova


Georgina Bouzova was born on June 1, 1976 in Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England. She is an actress, known for Casualty @ Holby City (2005), Casualty (1986) and Melody for a Hustler (1998). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4218 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgina Bouzova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casualty @ Holby City
Casualty @ Holby City Ellen Zitek
(2005)
Casualty
Casualty Ellen Zitek / Ellen Denham
(2004-2006)
Melody for a Hustler
Melody for a Hustler L'Americaine
(1998)
Night & Day
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2007 The Bill (TV Series)
Julie Baines
- Old Wounds (2007) ... Julie Baines
 2004-2006 Casualty (TV Series)
Ellen Zitek / Ellen Denham
- Silent Night (2006) ... Ellen Zitek
- Killing Me Softly (2006) ... Ellen Zitek
- In Good Faith (2006) ... Ellen Zitek
- The Edge of Fear (2006) ... Ellen Zitek
- All Through the Night (2006) ... Ellen Zitek
 2005 Casualty @ Holby City (TV Series)
Ellen Zitek
- Crash and Burn (2005) ... Ellen Zitek
- Teacher's Pet (2005) ... Ellen Zitek
 2004 Murder in Suburbia (TV Series)
Shelley
- Stag Night (2004) ... Shelley
 2003 Is Harry on the Boat? (TV Series)
Tina Leadbeech
- Who's the Daddy Now? (2003) ... Tina Leadbeech
 2003 Second Nature (TV Movie)
Airline Clerk
 2002 Night & Day (TV Series)
Anke
- Alternative Days (2002) ... Anke
 2001 Crossroads (TV Series)
Eva (2002)
 2000 Doctors (TV Series)
Zoe Carter
- Bitter Pills (2000) ... Zoe Carter
 1998 Melody for a Hustler
L'Americaine
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2012 Celebrity Bedlam (TV Series)
Herself
- Health (2012) ... Herself
 2006 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.12 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.4 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.3 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #4.1 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #3.29 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #3.15 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #3.8 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode #3.3 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Loose Women (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #10.34 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 October 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Herself
- TV Medics Special (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a fully qualified barrister See more »

Nickname:

Georgie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial