No photo available. Represent Valentín Fernández-Tubau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,245,698 this week

Valentín Fernández-Tubau

Valentín Fernández-Tubau was born on August 17, 1958 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Valentín Fernández-Tubau Rodés. He is known for his work on Jacinto Durante, representante (2000), Alma gitana (1996) and The Red Squirrel (1993). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentín Fernández-Tubau's work have you seen?

Known For

Alma gitana Writer
(1996)
The Red Squirrel Script and Continuity Department
(1993)
Cows Script and Continuity Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (14 credits)
 2008 Les dues vides d'Andrés Rabadán (script editor)
 2003 Ilegal (script collaborator)
 1996 La leyenda de Balthasar el Castrado (script consultant)
 1996 Amores que matan (script consultant - uncredited)
 1995 Belmonte (script consultant)
 1994 Self Esteem (script consultant - uncredited)
 1993 The Red Squirrel (script consultant)
 1992 El infierno prometido (script consultant)
 1992 Un plaer indescriptible (script consultant)
 1992 Después del sueño (script consultant - uncredited)
 1992 Too Much Heart (script consultant)
 1992 Cows (script consultant)
 1992 Pink Sauce (script consultant)
 1991 Un submarí a les estovalles (script consultant)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer of the film dictionary "El Cine en Definiciones" (Ixia Llibres, 1991, 1994) See more »

Alternate Names:

Valentin Fernandez-Tubau | Valentín Fernández-Tubau Rodes | Valentín Tubau
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed