No photo available. Represent Share Pedersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,570 this week

Share Pedersen

Share Pedersen was born on March 21, 1962 in Glencoe, Minnesota, USA as Sharon Pedersen. She is an actress, known for Southern Decadence (2018), Hair I Go Again (2016) and Encore: The Hammerjacks Rockumentary. She is married to Bam. See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Share Pedersen's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Southern Decadence (filming)
Bassist, Vixen
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 Silent Times (thanks) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
  Encore: The Hammerjacks Rockumentary (Documentary) (filming)
Herself
 2016 Can't Stop the Show: The Return of Kix (Documentary)
Herself
 2016 Hair I Go Again (Documentary)
Bassist, Vixen
 2012 Juicy and Jaded (TV Series)
Herself
 2004 Bands Reunited (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Vixen (2004) ... Herself
 2001 Badsville (Video)
Herself
 1988 The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years (Documentary)
Herself (Vixen bassist)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Share Ross
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bass player for all-girl rock band Vixen. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial