Ali Cook (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,544 this week
Clip
1:32 | Clip
Ali Cook was born on April 26, 1975 in Yorkshire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Kilo Two Bravo (2014), In the Cloud (2018) and Mr Selfridge (2013). See full bio »

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 81 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1386 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ali Cook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kilo Two Bravo Spud McMellon
(2014)
In the Cloud Paul Avalon
(2018)
Mr Selfridge Reporter
(2014)
Emmerdale Patrick
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
  Muscle (post-production)
Harry
 2019 The Cunning Man (Short)
The Knackerman
 2019 How to Fake a War
Simon
 2019 Love Type D
Stuart-Research Fellow
 2019 Once Upon a Time in London
Odd Legs
 2018 The ABC Murders (TV Mini-Series)
German Officer
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... German Officer
 2018 I made this for you
Karl
 2018 In the Cloud
Paul Avalon
 2017 Confection (Short)
Robert
 2017 Isolani
Rudy
 2016-2017 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Patrick
- Episode #1.7737 (2017) ... Patrick
- Episode #1.7736 (2017) ... Patrick
- Episode #1.7700 (2016) ... Patrick
 2016 The Call Up
Edward
 2015/I The Messenger
Geoff
 2015 Now You See It (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2014 Peterman
Constable Phillips
 2014 Kilo Two Bravo
Spud McMellon
 2014 Lost in Karastan
Daniel
 2014 The Anomaly
Agent Travis
 2014 The Boy and the Bus (Short)
Yorkie
 2014 Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Reporter
 2013 The Boy with a Camera for a Face (Short)
Andrew Saul
 2013/III The Wedding
Jonno
 2013/IV The Date (Short)
 2013 Get Lucky
Kirby
 2012/I Circles (Short)
Charlie
 2012 Outside Bet
Stevie
 2011 The Slammer (TV Series)
Lead Magician
- Angry Puppet (2011) ... Lead Magician
 2011 The Turtle & the Nightingale (Short)
Harry's Dad
 2007 Licked (Video short)
Steve
 2007 Different Directions (Short)
Dan
 2005 Secret World of Magic (TV Series)
Lead Magician
- Argentina (2005) ... Lead Magician
- France (2005) ... Lead Magician
- New York (2005) ... Lead Magician
- Los Angeles (2005) ... Lead Magician
- Spain (2005) ... Lead Magician
 2003-2004 Monkey Magic (TV Series)
Lead Magician
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Lead Magician
- Episode #2.6 (2004) ... Lead Magician
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Lead Magician
- Episode #2.4 (2004) ... Lead Magician
- Episode #2.3 (2004) ... Lead Magician
 2003 Greatest Magic Tricks in the Universe... Ever! (TV Series)
Lead Magician
- Funniest (2003) ... Lead Magician
- Deadliest (2003) ... Lead Magician
- Bizarre (2003) ... Lead Magician
- Maddest (2003) ... Lead Magician
- Biggest (2003) ... Lead Magician
 2003 Psychic Secrets Revealed (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
 2000 The Jerry @trick Show (TV Series) (2002)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alistair Cook
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ali was a member of the Harrogate Society of Magicians and won the British Magic Championships in 1992 at the age of just 17. See more »

Trademark:

Piercing blue eyes.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed