No photo available. Represent Perry Zombolas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,044,113 this week

Perry Zombolas

Perry Zombolas is known for his work on Phineas and Ferb (2007), Dilbert (1999) and Eight Crazy Nights (2002). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perry Zombolas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Phineas and Ferb Art Department
(2009-2012)
Dilbert Art Department
(1999-2000)
Eight Crazy Nights Art Department
(2002)
Crash Nitro Kart Art Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (15 credits)
  Bob's Burgers (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 55 episodes, 2011 - 2018) (storyboard revisionist - 3 episodes, 2011)
- The Taking of Funtime One Two Three (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- Boywatch (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Bleakening - Part One & Two (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Thanks-hoarding (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Wolf of Wharf Street (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 Crazytown (TV Movie) (storyboard artist)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (storyboard revisionist - 8 episodes, 2005 - 2011) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2009) (property designer - 2 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Thanksgiving (2011) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Something, Something, Something, Dark Side (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
- Hell Comes to Quahog (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
- Peterotica (2006) ... (storyboard revisionist)
- Patriot Games (2006) ... (storyboard revisionist)
 2009-2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 8 episodes)
- Phineas' Birthday Clip-O-Rama! (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Run, Candace, Run/Last Train to Bustville (2011) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Run, Candace, Run")
- Summer Belongs to You! (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Phineas and Ferb Hawaiian Vacation: Parts 1 & 2 (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- She's the Mayor/The Lemonade Stand (2010) ... (storyboard artist - segment "She's the Mayor")
 2010 Neighbors from Hell (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 5 episodes)
- Fantastic 15 (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Attila the Rascal (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Family from Hell (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Screw the EPA (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
- Country Club Hell (2010) ... (storyboard artist)
 2009 Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Backstage with Bob Dylan (2009) ... (storyboard artist)
 2007 Slacker Cats (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Mexico (2007) ... (storyboard artist)
 2004-2005 Xiaolin Showdown (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 6 episodes)
- The Emperor Scorpion Strikes Back (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Deep Freeze (2005) ... (storyboard artist)
- Dreamscape (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
- Enter the Dragon (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Crystal Glasses (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
 2003-2004 ¡Mucha Lucha! (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Meet the Muertos/Mask Maker (2004) ... (storyboard artist)
- War of the Donuts/Show Me the Funny (2003) ... (storyboard artist)
 2003 Crash Nitro Kart (Video Game) (props)
 2002 Eight Crazy Nights (additional storyboard artist)
 2001 Invader ZIM (TV Series) (storyboard artist)
 1999 Dilbert (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Competition (1999) ... (storyboard artist)
- The Name (1999) ... (storyboard artist)
 1997 Channel Umptee-3 (TV Series) (storyboards)
 1996 Toonstruck (Video Game) (storyboard artist)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Perry Zombolis Jr. | Perry Zombolis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently working as a storyboard artist/writer on Disney channel's "Phineas and Ferb" See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed