No photo available. Represent Hans Heinz Theyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,406,802 this week

Hans Heinz Theyer (1910–1961)

Hans Heinz Theyer was born on August 5, 1910 in Vienna, Austria-Hungary. He was a cinematographer and actor, known for Symphonie in Gold (1956), Hochzeit im Heu (1951) and Liebe, Mädchen und Soldaten (1958). He died on October 18, 1961 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Vienna, Austria

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Heinz Theyer's work have you seen?

Known For

Symphonie in Gold Cinematographer
(1956)
Hochzeit im Heu Cinematographer
(1951)
(1958)
Spionage Cinematographer
(1955)

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Actor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johan Teier | Hans Theyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He made first experiences in the film business as an assistant of the actor and director Willi Forst before he realised his first movie as a cinematographer with "Blumen aus Nizza" (1936). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed