STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,062 this week

Serria Tawan


Slim, sexy, and shapely beauty Serria Tawan Bishop was born on September 4, 1978 in Chicago, Illinois. She grew up on the south side of Chicago. Serria has a degree in finance from Bradley University in Peoria, Illinois. Tawan eventually moved to Los Angeles, California and was the Playmate of the Month in the November, 2002 issue of "Playboy." ... See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 600 images
created 02 Apr 2013
 
a list of 53 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1421 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Serria Tawan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

CSI: Miami Female Patient
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Playmate Dancer
 2008 Em
Rachel
 2007-2008 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Award Presenter / Mix Tape Promoter / Playmate
- Everybody Hates Snitches (2008) ... Award Presenter (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates Graduation (2008) ... Mix Tape Promoter (uncredited)
- Everybody Hates the Bachelor Pad (2007) ... Playmate (uncredited)
 2008 Hollywood Douche Bags (Short)
Bridgette
 2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
70's African American Woman (uncredited)
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Female Patient
- Rush (2007) ... Female Patient
 2006 Sideliners (TV Movie)
Cheerleader
 2006 Candy Stripers
Laurie
 2005 Love, Inc. (TV Series)
Girl
- Three's Company (2005) ... Girl (as Serria Tawan-Bishop)
 2004 Vampz (Video)
Lillith
 2004 The Lost Girl Society
Destiny
 2003 Blood Money
Sarah
 2002 Dangerous Invitations (Video)
Candace
 2002 Hector (Short)
Monique
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Tommy Hilfiger dress shirts (2003). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Seria Bishop | Serria Tawan-Bishop

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a college degree in finance. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed