STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 385,131 this week

Dave 'The Snake' Sabo


Dave 'The Snake' Sabo was born on September 16, 1964 in North Brunswick, New Jersey, USA as David Michael Sabo. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave 'The Snake' Sabo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Prophecy Soundtrack
(1995)
Feast Soundtrack
(2005)
Rock of Ages Soundtrack
(2012)
Dream Land Composer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2018 Manifest (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Off Radar (2018) ... (writer: "I Remember You" - uncredited)
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "I Remember You" - as David Michael Sabo)
 2010 Bones (writer: "I Remember You" - as David Sabo)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game) (writer: "Youth Gone Wild")
 2007 South Park (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Guitar Queer-o (2007) ... (writer: "I Remember You")
 2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Great Stink (2006) ... (writer: "18 and Life" - uncredited)
 2005 I Love the 80's 3-D (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1989 (2005) ... (writer: "18 and Life")
 2005 Feast (writer: "New Generation" - as Dave 'Snake' Sabo)
 1995 The Prophecy (writer: "Breakin' Down" - as Snake)
 1990 Headbangers Ball (TV Series) (writer: "Youth Gone Wild")
 1990 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 2 February 1990 (1990) ... (writer: "18 and Life")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Skid Row
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He graduated from Sayreville War Memorial High School Class of 1982 in Sayreville, New Jersey. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed