No photo available. Represent Spencer Achtymichuk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,586 this week

Spencer Achtymichuk

Spencer Achtymichuk was born on October 31, 1994 in Canada. He is an actor, known for The Final Cut (2004), The Dead Zone (2002) and Flash Gordon: A Modern Space Opera (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

The Best New TV Shows of 2021

Here's our roundup of the best new series of the year so far, and where to watch them.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 14 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2523 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Achtymichuk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Final Cut Jason Monroe - 6
(2004)
The Dead Zone Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
(2002-2006)
(2007)
Dead Like Me Charlie
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2007 Flash Gordon: A Modern Space Opera (TV Series)
Young Flash Gordon
- Assassin (2007) ... Young Flash Gordon
- Pilot (2007) ... Young Flash Gordon
 2007 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Young Layne
- We All Scream for Ice Cream (2007) ... Young Layne
 2002-2006 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
- Into the Heart of Darkness (2006) ... Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
- Symmetry (2006) ... Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
- The Inside Man (2006) ... Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
- Panic (2006) ... Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
- A Very Dead Zone Christmas (2005) ... Johnny 'JJ' Bannerman
 2003-2004 Dead Like Me (TV Series)
Charlie
- Last Call (2004) ... Charlie
- The Escape Artist (2004) ... Charlie
- Rest in Peace (2003) ... Charlie
 2004 The Chris Isaak Show (TV Series)
Gavin
- Taking Off (2004) ... Gavin
 2004 Touching Evil (TV Series)
Evan Tannenbaum
- Pilot (2004) ... Evan Tannenbaum
 2004 The Final Cut
Jason Monroe - 6
 2004 The Thing Below (Video)
Young Cole Griffin
 2003 Stealing Christmas (TV Movie)
Andrew
 2002 Heart of America
James Pratt
 2002 Jeremiah (TV Series)
Gabe
- Mother of Invention (2002) ... Gabe
 2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV Series)
Screaming Boy
- Pay to Play (2002) ... Screaming Boy
 2002 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Brinks Boy #2
- The Piper (2002) ... Brinks Boy #2
 2001 Still Life, with Scissors (Short)
Jimmy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Spence Achtymichuk

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed