STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 346 this week

Amanda Lepore


Amanda Lepore was born on November 21, 1967 in Cedar Grove, New Jersey, USA as Armand Lepore. She is an actress, known for Another Gay Sequel: Gays Gone Wild! (2008) and Another Gay Movie (2006). See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 
a list of 70 people
created 12 Aug 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 27 Nov 2018
 
a list of 117 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Lepore's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2008)
Another Gay Movie Soundtrack
(2006)
La Dolce Vita Fashion Show Guest
(2006)
The Zanctuary Miss Divine
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2019 Amanda Lepore: Buckle Up (Video short)
 2019 Suki Waterhouse: Johanna (Video short)
Johanna
 2017 Cazwell: Downtown (Video short)
 2017/III Fishy (Short)
Mermad (voice)
 2016 The Zanctuary (Short)
Miss Divine
 2012 Marina & The Diamonds: Primadonna (Video short)
 2011 The Drums: Days (Video short)
 2010 Amanda Lepore & Cazwell: Marilyn (Short)
Marilyn Monroe
 2009 Amanda Lepore Ft. Larry Tee: My Pussy (Jeff Doubleu Remix) (Video short) (singing voice)
 2008 Another Gay Sequel: Gays Gone Wild!
Debbie Gottakunt
 2007 Amanda Lepore Ft. Larry Tee: My Pussy (Video short) (singing voice)
 2007 Girl in A Coma: Road to Home (Video short)
 2007 MAC In-Store Movie (Short)
Pink Woman
 2006 Cazwell: All Over Your Face (Video short)
 2006 Cazwell: Watch My Mouth (Video short)
 2006 La Dolce Vita (Video)
Fashion Show Guest
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Dancer
- Boy, Interrupted (2003) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 1993 Keanan Duffty: I Am an Alien (Video short)
Futuristic nurse
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music videos for The Drums "Days" - Director: Patrick Roberts See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is transgender. See more »

Trademark:

Large lips

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed