No photo available. Represent Claire Annabeth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,134,070 this week

Claire Annabeth

At a young age, she already knows she is into acting. Ho-Chen Chou, professionally known as Claire Annabeth, is a singer-songwriter and actress. She was born on September 23, 2007, and started performing on stage at the age of seven and has had many lead roles in acting ever since. "No one can stop you from chasing your dreams." See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claire Annabeth's work have you seen?

Known For

Bridges Producer
(2021)
(2021)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2021/I Bridges (Video short) (assistant producer) / (associate producer) / (beauty producer) / (checkup producer) / (coordinating producer) / (costume poducer) / (dance moves producer) / (effect producer) / (co-executive producer) / (line producer) / (lyrics video producer) / (mechine producer) / (co-producer) / (remix producer) / (screen producer) / (series producer) / (supervising producer) / (video producer) / (voice producer)
 2021 Coming Home (Video short) (producer)
 2021 Starbucks is good 4 u (Video short) (producer)
 2021 What is Happening? With Claire Annabeth (Podcast Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- About Love (2021) ... (producer)
- What is Happening? With Claire Annabeth (2021) ... (producer)
 2021 Friends of Imagination (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No one can stop you from chasing your dreams

Nickname:

Claya See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed